SEAT Ibiza

Overview
The 2023 SEAT Ibiza is a hatchback, powered by a 1.0L Turbo I3 producing 110 hp. It runs on petrol.
CarVibes categories: daily drivers.
Engine & specifications
Engine
| Engine | 1.0L Turbo I3 |
|---|---|
| Displacement | 1.0 L |
| Cylinders | I3 |
| Aspiration | Turbocharged |
| Horsepower | 110 hp |
| Torque | 200 Nm |
Performance
| 0–100 km/h | 9.9 s |
|---|---|
| Top speed | 195 km/h |
| Transmission | Manual |
| Drivetrain | FWD |
| Power-to-weight | 97 hp/t |
Dimensions
| Kerb weight | 1130 kg |
|---|
Efficiency
| Fuel | Petrol |
|---|
Pricing
| Retail price (approx. MSRP) | $20,000 |
|---|---|
| Price per horsepower | $182 / hp |
CarVibes Score
The CarVibes Score is a deterministic editorial rating derived from the specifications on this page — not a manufacturer figure.
50/100 — performance 2/20 · value 20/20 · acceleration 3/15 · top speed 4/10 · reliability 10/15 · comfort 5/10 · technology 6/10.
FAQ
What engine does the SEAT Ibiza have?
The 2023 SEAT Ibiza is equipped with a 1.0L Turbo I3 (petrol), producing 110 hp and 200 Nm of torque.
How much horsepower does the SEAT Ibiza have?
The SEAT Ibiza produces 110 hp and 200 Nm of torque, for a kerb weight of 1130 kg.
What is the 0–100 time of the SEAT Ibiza?
The 2023 SEAT Ibiza accelerates from 0 to 100 km/h in 9.9 seconds, with a top speed of 195 km/h.
What transmission does the SEAT Ibiza have?
The SEAT Ibiza comes with a manual transmission and front-wheel drive.
What body type is the SEAT Ibiza?
The 2023 SEAT Ibiza is a hatchback, listed among daily drivers on CarVibes.
How much does the SEAT Ibiza cost?
CarVibes lists the 2023 SEAT Ibiza at an approximate retail price of $20,000 — the manufacturer's suggested price at the time of writing, not a live offer.
Specifications are indicative and may vary by market.