Lamborghini Urus

Lamborghini Urus 2023

Overview

The 2023 Lamborghini Urus is an suv, powered by a 4.0L Twin-Turbo V8 producing 657 hp. It runs on petrol.

CarVibes categories: SUVs, supercars.

Engine & specifications

Engine

Engine4.0L Twin-Turbo V8
Displacement4.0 L
CylindersV8
AspirationTwin-turbo
Horsepower657 hp
Torque850 Nm

Performance

0–100 km/h3.6 s
Top speed305 km/h
TransmissionAutomatic
DrivetrainAWD
Power-to-weight299 hp/t

Dimensions

Kerb weight2200 kg

Efficiency

FuelPetrol

Pricing

Retail price (approx. MSRP)$235,000
Price per horsepower$358 / hp

CarVibes Score

The CarVibes Score is a deterministic editorial rating derived from the specifications on this page — not a manufacturer figure.

69/100 — performance 13/20 · value 20/20 · acceleration 12/15 · top speed 7/10 · reliability 5/15 · comfort 5/10 · technology 6/10.

FAQ

What engine does the Lamborghini Urus have?

The 2023 Lamborghini Urus is equipped with a 4.0L Twin-Turbo V8 (petrol), producing 657 hp and 850 Nm of torque.

How much horsepower does the Lamborghini Urus have?

The Lamborghini Urus produces 657 hp and 850 Nm of torque, for a kerb weight of 2200 kg.

What is the 0–100 time of the Lamborghini Urus?

The 2023 Lamborghini Urus accelerates from 0 to 100 km/h in 3.6 seconds, with a top speed of 305 km/h.

What transmission does the Lamborghini Urus have?

The Lamborghini Urus comes with a automatic transmission and all-wheel drive.

What body type is the Lamborghini Urus?

The 2023 Lamborghini Urus is an suv, listed among SUVs, supercars on CarVibes.

How much does the Lamborghini Urus cost?

CarVibes lists the 2023 Lamborghini Urus at an approximate retail price of $235,000 — the manufacturer's suggested price at the time of writing, not a live offer.

Specifications are indicative and may vary by market.