Ferrari Purosangue

Ferrari Purosangue 2023

Overview

The 2023 Ferrari Purosangue is an suv, powered by a 6.5L NA V12 producing 725 hp. It runs on petrol.

CarVibes categories: SUVs, supercars.

Engine & specifications

Engine

Engine6.5L NA V12
Displacement6.5 L
CylindersV12
AspirationNaturally aspirated
Horsepower725 hp
Torque716 Nm

Performance

0–100 km/h3.3 s
Top speed310 km/h
TransmissionDual-clutch
DrivetrainAWD
Power-to-weight357 hp/t

Dimensions

Kerb weight2033 kg

Efficiency

FuelPetrol

Pricing

Retail price (approx. MSRP)$398,000
Price per horsepower$549 / hp

CarVibes Score

The CarVibes Score is a deterministic editorial rating derived from the specifications on this page — not a manufacturer figure.

71/100 — performance 15/20 · value 20/20 · acceleration 13/15 · top speed 7/10 · reliability 5/15 · comfort 5/10 · technology 6/10.

FAQ

What engine does the Ferrari Purosangue have?

The 2023 Ferrari Purosangue is equipped with a 6.5L NA V12 (petrol), producing 725 hp and 716 Nm of torque.

How much horsepower does the Ferrari Purosangue have?

The Ferrari Purosangue produces 725 hp and 716 Nm of torque, for a kerb weight of 2033 kg.

What is the 0–100 time of the Ferrari Purosangue?

The 2023 Ferrari Purosangue accelerates from 0 to 100 km/h in 3.3 seconds, with a top speed of 310 km/h.

What transmission does the Ferrari Purosangue have?

The Ferrari Purosangue comes with a dual-clutch transmission and all-wheel drive.

What body type is the Ferrari Purosangue?

The 2023 Ferrari Purosangue is an suv, listed among SUVs, supercars on CarVibes.

How much does the Ferrari Purosangue cost?

CarVibes lists the 2023 Ferrari Purosangue at an approximate retail price of $398,000 — the manufacturer's suggested price at the time of writing, not a live offer.

Specifications are indicative and may vary by market.