Audi RS5

Overview
The 2023 Audi RS5 is a coupe, powered by a 2.9L Twin-Turbo V6 producing 444 hp. It runs on petrol.
CarVibes categories: sports cars.
Engine & specifications
Engine
| Engine | 2.9L Twin-Turbo V6 |
|---|---|
| Displacement | 2.9 L |
| Cylinders | V6 |
| Aspiration | Twin-turbo |
| Horsepower | 444 hp |
| Torque | 600 Nm |
Performance
| 0–100 km/h | 3.9 s |
|---|---|
| Top speed | 280 km/h |
| Transmission | Automatic |
| Drivetrain | AWD |
| Power-to-weight | 251 hp/t |
Dimensions
| Kerb weight | 1770 kg |
|---|
Efficiency
| Fuel | Petrol |
|---|
Pricing
| Retail price (approx. MSRP) | $77,000 |
|---|---|
| Price per horsepower | $173 / hp |
CarVibes Score
The CarVibes Score is a deterministic editorial rating derived from the specifications on this page — not a manufacturer figure.
64/100 — performance 9/20 · value 20/20 · acceleration 12/15 · top speed 6/10 · reliability 8/15 · comfort 4/10 · technology 6/10.
FAQ
What engine does the Audi RS5 have?
The 2023 Audi RS5 is equipped with a 2.9L Twin-Turbo V6 (petrol), producing 444 hp and 600 Nm of torque.
How much horsepower does the Audi RS5 have?
The Audi RS5 produces 444 hp and 600 Nm of torque, for a kerb weight of 1770 kg.
What is the 0–100 time of the Audi RS5?
The 2023 Audi RS5 accelerates from 0 to 100 km/h in 3.9 seconds, with a top speed of 280 km/h.
What transmission does the Audi RS5 have?
The Audi RS5 comes with a automatic transmission and all-wheel drive.
What body type is the Audi RS5?
The 2023 Audi RS5 is a coupe, listed among sports cars on CarVibes.
How much does the Audi RS5 cost?
CarVibes lists the 2023 Audi RS5 at an approximate retail price of $77,000 — the manufacturer's suggested price at the time of writing, not a live offer.
Specifications are indicative and may vary by market.